Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Middle States F 6.0 |
Adult 55 and over (6.0 Women) |
EPD/LFI Ladies |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Unternahrer | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 24-8 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 3.03 | |
Debbie Anthony | Northampton, PA | 3.0 | 22-8 | 5-1 | 7-1 | 3.01 | |
Mary Doherty | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 18-8 | 5-0 | 3-1 | 2.95 | |
Cheryl Peechatka-Hoffman | Pocono Summit, PA | 3.0 | 18-13 | 4-1 | 3-4 | 2.81 | |
Despina Secor | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 14-14 | 2-1 | 3-4 | 2.81 | |
Claire Lochner | Brodheadsville, PA | 3.0 | 5-6 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2.80 | |
Constance Moyer | EASTON, PA | 3.0 | 18-11 | 2-1 | 2-5 | 2.72 | |
Gail Howard | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 2.71 | |
maria swenson | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 5-5 | 2-0 | 0-3 | 2.69 | |
Betsi Olmstead | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.61 | |
Regina Gotchel | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.60 | |
Cristina Primrose | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.58 | |
Sonya Eddings | Tobyhanna, PA | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2.54 | |
Marianne Blackwell | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 5-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.53 | |
Dixie Bender | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.46 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Unternahrer | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 24-8 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.03 | |
Debbie Anthony | Northampton, PA | 3.0 | 22-8 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.01 | |
Mary Doherty | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 18-8 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.95 | |
Cheryl Peechatka-Hoffman | Pocono Summit, PA | 3.0 | 18-13 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.81 | |
Despina Secor | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 14-14 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.81 | |
Claire Lochner | Brodheadsville, PA | 3.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.80 | |
Constance Moyer | EASTON, PA | 3.0 | 18-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
2.72 | |
Gail Howard | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.71 | |
maria swenson | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.69 | |
Betsi Olmstead | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.61 | |
Regina Gotchel | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.60 | |
Cristina Primrose | East Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 1-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.58 | |
Sonya Eddings | Tobyhanna, PA | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.54 | |
Marianne Blackwell | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 5-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.53 | |
Dixie Bender | Stroudsburg, PA | 3.0 | 2-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.46 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/12/2020 | 9:00 AM | Northwood Alley Cats | Mo’s Tennis & Fitness | 9-0 |
09/19/2020 | 2:30 PM | Rickety Racquets | Northwood Racquet Fitness Club | 5-4 |
09/26/2020 | 9:00 AM | Pocono Ladies | Mo’s Tennis & Fitness | 9-0 |
10/03/2020 | 9:00 AM | Hillcrest | Mo’s Tennis & Fitness | 7-2 |
10/17/2020 | 4:30 PM | Northwood Alley Cats | Northwood Racquet Fitness Club | 9-0 |
10/24/2020 | 9:00 AM | Rickety Racquets | Mo’s Tennis & Fitness | 7-2 |
10/31/2020 | 12:30 PM | Pocono Ladies | Northwood Racquet Fitness Club | 5-4 |
11/07/2020 | 2:00 PM | Hillcrest | Hillcrest Racquet Club Inc | 4-5 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/17/2021 | 12:00 PM | NJD/Golden Aces | Hempfield Rec Center | 2-1 | |
09/17/2021 | 4:30 PM | CPD/Hempfield - Double Trouble | Hempfield Rec Center | 2-1 | |
09/18/2021 | 3:00 PM | DD/Team Ageless | Racquet Club West | 3-0 | |
09/19/2021 | 12:00 PM | PATD/Simply Smashing | Hempfield Rec Center | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/29/2021 | 9:30 AM | Epstein/McGowan | USTA National Campus | 0-3 | |
10/29/2021 | 1:30 PM | 6.0 PTC Zimmer W55S | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
10/30/2021 | 7:30 AM | Northern/Ensign/55&Over6.0W | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
10/30/2021 | 1:30 PM | Bake - LLW-Haagsma | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/12/2020 9:00 AM
Mo’s Tennis & Fitness |
Northwood Alley Cats
9-0 |
09/19/2020 2:30 PM
Northwood Racquet Fitness Club |
Rickety Racquets
5-4 |
09/26/2020 9:00 AM
Mo’s Tennis & Fitness |
Pocono Ladies
9-0 |
10/03/2020 9:00 AM
Mo’s Tennis & Fitness |
Hillcrest
7-2 |
10/17/2020 4:30 PM
Northwood Racquet Fitness Club |
Northwood Alley Cats
9-0 |
10/24/2020 9:00 AM
Mo’s Tennis & Fitness |
Rickety Racquets
7-2 |
10/31/2020 12:30 PM
Northwood Racquet Fitness Club |
Pocono Ladies
5-4 |
11/07/2020 2:00 PM
Hillcrest Racquet Club Inc |
Hillcrest
4-5 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/17/2021 12:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
NJD/Golden Aces
2-1 |
09/17/2021 4:30 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
CPD/Hempfield - Double Trouble
2-1 |
09/18/2021 3:00 PM
Racquet Club West |
DD/Team Ageless
3-0 |
09/19/2021 12:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
PATD/Simply Smashing
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/29/2021 9:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Epstein/McGowan
0-3 |
10/29/2021 1:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
6.0 PTC Zimmer W55S
1-2 |
10/30/2021 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Northern/Ensign/55&Over6.0W
1-2 |
10/30/2021 1:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Bake - LLW-Haagsma
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap